420 Greeting Cards Frum Lot #420

“Feeling does not require thinking…

Emotions require thinking”

420_weed_seeds

*****************************

So question is? Do ya feel like sending a friend a 429 Greeting, well the whole idea here is to have a right clickable an sharable site that people can right click on the pics an make fun emails with etc etc, i have no quarems with that , kinna hope that ya might give 420 greetings a plug though if’n ya do, if not though its okay with mikey,,,the watermarks show the way 🙂 lol……..no matter what enhjoy ur stay when ya drop by here …an feel free to right click Not a problem on lot 420… although …the copywritten pics of others that ya might find here frum others well, beware if they are not urs that it is okay to use em, i try to keep my site all y stuff so is okay feel safe that thay are my own publik domain here jest for u ,,only outside links are not my pics, on articles possibly u might find links to frum the net otherwise,,,again feel free to right click copy an paste away ,,,420 happyly share the werd …over an out frum smiley in colorado..a few thoughtful 420 kards here fer display! each one of my creations eventually will end up one at a time on pages i am creating jest to link to my Kardsite in creation…. still werking on the greeting card click an send format like at my friends site angelwinks.net < got hewked on her format a few years back an werkin on da webby design 🙂

Peace out to one an all till next time round

🙂   smiley  !  🙂

dreamyweed2

……

420_greetings_2_U

.

do what ya want with my heart!

..left my heart blank so u can mold whatevr ya want outa it lol.

lewkinup2u

🙂

Image

an eye fer an eye huh!

da_neighbors_outhouse

EMENT OF THE DAY

🙂

well?

.~. 

 

Monumentally Speakin’ frum Lot #420

2_monument_valleyClick on da pics for full screen version! an to save send er free 2 use 🙂

… Food 4 Thought…
You reap what you sow!
Of course that doesn’t mean that
exactly what you did will be done to you.
That would be too easy.
It means that you will never know
the exact moment that you will shine or will fall,
depending on how you live your life.bronze_horses1….pay attention to those in need around ya dis’ fine day an if’n ya can’t be with em pray fer em
dark_side_moonrise_by_Q
……
moonrad
Because a da full moon of da cancer has a risen an da mecury retrograde is upon US!
….
moonrisefull2
🙂 

WordPress Weekly Photo Challenge Warmth

🙂 from lust to love to passion 🙂

no butts bout it

felt 420 GreetinZ 2 U

No Buttz Bout it here! says smiley :)

No Buttz Bout it here! says smiley 🙂

Warmth ? well in da eye of da’ beholder! 🙂 🙂

Therefore hereto

 A Passion 

to a passionate love

once upon a tyme

🙂

A Simple Passage Leads to Passion
or is it a simple pick-up that drives ya above,
to a Place of Love..Best part of a life of knowing where i come frum where i wanna go! an to yes above all things
TO STAY IN WARMTH!
~ COLD KILLZ! ~

~ BE WARM ~ BE KIND ~

~ BE WARM ~ BE KIND ~

“OMG…he posted that Pic’ of me there”??

yep yep

WordPress Weekly Photo Challenge Warmth

Words of da' week is "Warmth"

Words of da’ week is “Warmth”

? 🙂 ?

WordPress Weekly Photo Challenge Minimalist

Such WundeFUL

WEATHER THIS EVE~~~~~~

dreamyweed2

WEATHER or Whether er not u agree with me well, jest a minimal amount will do the trick here

🙂 

Peace to one an all, especially if someone steps on ur character or ego…well, go smoke one and find some peace love an serenity in ur heart an soul and forgive them with true forgiveness, an not the forgiveness of wrong cuz

LOVE CAN DO NO WRONG! yep yep .have a great one frum smiley!

this post-it is fer da wordpress weekly photo challenge this week the werd of da’ week is Minimalist

dark_side_moonrise_by_Q

An artfully executed minimalist photograph is anything but mundane. It illustrates a moment in time, or an artistic perspective, with simplicity and grace.

Minimalist photography is characterized by a large portion of negative space, a fairly monochromatic color palette with good contrast, and an interesting subject that is able to stand on its own to capture the interest of the viewer. At first thought, it may seem like it would be easy to shoot an engaging minimalist photograph, when indeed it can often be the opposite. A minimalist photo can also effectively tell a story, in spite of its relative simplicity, and it is anything but “plain”.

Minimalist

This week, show us your minimalist photos.

Tiny hands, tremendous love. A minimalist portrait by Jen Hooks.

  • Want to participate? Each Friday, we’ll provide a theme. Publish a new post with a photo interpreting the weekly theme. Create a pingback to this week’s challenge to share your post with the community. Learn More